Establishment of Foreign Invested Company

Việt Luật » Establishment of Foreign Invested Company
Establishment of Foreign Invested Company 2017-04-03T08:56:36+00:00

Welcome to Vietnam Law Consultancy. 

If you are interested in investment in Vietnam, especially in Ho Chi Minh (Saigon) City and the southern provinces, Vietnam Law Consultancy can assist with counseling and referrals, and provide a focused briefing on the procedures for licensing. For  more detailed assistance, we would like to drop some lines for procedures to get Investment Certificate (IC) and Business Registration Certificate (BRC).

Based on the Law on Enterprise and Law on Investment, there are 2 steps to apply for IC and BRC.

A. Legal procedure for getting certificate of investment (IC)

1. Document Requirement: 

If the investor is a company: 

  • Authenticated copy of the company’s license
  • Financial Statement (2 years)
  • Power of attorney to empower a representative
  • Copy of the representative’s passport
  • Office lease contract

If the investor is a person (individual). 

  • Copy of the investor’s passport
  • Bank statement
  • Office lease contract

Note: All the foreign documents must be consular legalized and the passport should be authenticated

2. Time for approval: 

  • 15 working day.

B. Legal procedure for getting certificate of business registration (BRC)

1. Document Requirement: 

If the investor is a company:

  • Authenticated copy of the company’s license
  • Charter of the company (Memorandum of association)
  • Power of attorney to empower a representative
  • Copy of the representative’s passport

If the investor is a person (individual):

  • Copy of the investor’s passport

Note: All the foreign documents must be consular legalized and the passport should be authenticated

2. Time for approval:

  • 3 working days.

For easy understanding, the investors just pay attention to required documents and the rest is our job. The required documents are summarized as follows:  

If the investor is a company: 

  • Authenticated copy of the company’s license (2 copies)
  • Financial Statement for 2 years (1 copy)
  • – Charter of the company (Memorandum of association) (1 copy)
  • Copy of the representative’s passport (2 copies)
  • Office lease contract (1 copy)

If the investor is a person (individual). 

  • Copy of the investor’s passport (2 copies)
  • Bank statement (1 copy)
  • Office lease contract (1 copy)

Note: All the foreign documents must be consular legalized and the passport should be authenticated

Service fee varies considerably in different business activities or size of the project and the time for approval. 

Hope you will find a good opportunity for your investment in Vietnam.

For further information, please send us an email at [email protected] or call me at 0936.234.777 (Mr. Man)

Best Regards

Establishment of Foreign Invested CompanyEstablishment of Foreign Invested Company

Mr. Huynh Man

  • Email: [email protected]
  • Phone/SMS: +84-936234777
  • Viber: +84-936.234.777
  • Zalo:+84-936.234.777
  • WhatsApp: +84-936.234.777
  • Skype: vietluat.vn
  • Yahoo: vietluatvn

 

 

Our team  are available to assist all the investors who would like to invest in Vietnam